本文へジャンプ
SUMITOMO RUBBER INDUSTRIES
sitemapinquiryJapaneseText Size
SmallerDefaultLarger
5-Year Summary of Consolidated Financial Data (J-GAAP)
 
Years ended December 31 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Net sales (Millions of yen) 676,904710,247780,609837,647848,663
Ordinary income (Millions of yen) 49,92867,35174,58287,96878,894
Net income/loss(Millions of yen) 28,38635,45144,79453,20655,834
Net asset(Millions of yen) 222,175271,102358,844446,960453,768
Total asset(Millions of yen) 671,611737,528867,464973,587936,154
Net asset per share (yen) 753.46930.741,257.251,575.821,615.81
Net income/lossper share (yen) 108.20135.14170.75202.82212.85
Net income-diluted per share (yen) -----
Shareholders' equity ratio (%) 29.433.138.042.545.3
ROE (%) 14.716.015.614.313.3
Cash flows from operating activities
(Millions of yen)
18,94576,64377,012108,94186,995
Cash flows from investing activities
(Millions of yen)
-51,570-62,167-68,274-71,584-32,991
Cash flows from financing activities
(Millions of yen)
28,009-15,835-5,824-32,507-50,554
Cash and cash equivalents at
  beginning of year(Millions of yen)
28,51132,87642,00453,58453,521
Employees 22,32023,50726,77330,22433,185
 
▲Back to top page 
Stock Quotes
Management Policy
Global Network
CSR
Sumitomo Rubber Industries, Ltd.Terms of UseSitemapInquirycopyright
Privacy PolicySocial Media Policy