本文へジャンプ
SUMITOMO RUBBER INDUSTRIES
sitemapinquiryJapaneseText Size
SmallerDefaultLarger
5-Years Summary of Consolidated Financial Data
 
<J-GAAP>
  2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Net sales (Millions of yen) 710,247780,609837,647848,663804,964
Ordinary income (Millions of yen) 67,35174,58287,96878,89470,994
Net income/loss (Millions of yen) 35,45144,79453,20655,83449,937
Net asset (Millions of yen) 271,102358,844446,960453,768461,688
Total asset (Millions of yen) 737,528867,464973,587936,154899,646
Net asset per share (yen) 930.741,257.251,575.821,615.811,646.37
Net income/lossper share (yen) 135.14170.75202.82212.85190.37
Net income-diluted per share (yen) -----
Shareholders' equity ratio (%) 33.138.042.545.348.0
ROE (%) 16.015.614.313.311.7
Cash flows from operating activities (Millions of yen) 76,64377,012108,94186,995128,190
Cash flows from investing activities (Millions of yen) -62,167-68,274-71,584-32,991-42,144
Cash flows from financing activities (Millions of yen) -15,835-5,824-32,507-50,554-71,055
Cash and cash equivalents at
end of fiscal year (Millions of yen)
32,87642,00453,58453,52166,457
Employees 23,50726,77330,22433,18533,792
 
<IFRS>
  2015 2016
Revenue (Millions of yen) 798,483756,696
Business profit (Millions of yen) 78,85374,916
Business Profit ratio (%) 9.99.9
Operating profit (Millions of yen) 89,17373,284
Profit attributable to
owners of parent (Millions of yen)
71,97641,364
Basic profit per share (yen) 274.38157.69
Profit to equity attributable to owners of parent ratio (%) 17.59.7
Total assets (Millions of yen) 932,432897,634
Total equity (Millions of yen) 451,837459,541
Total equity attributable to
owners of parent (Millions of yen)
422,287429,316
Ratio of equity attributable to
owners of parent (%)
45.347.8
ROE (%) 17.59.7
ROA (%)
(Business profit ÷ Total assets)
8.48.2
D/E Ratio 0.60.5
Cash flows from operating activities
(Millions of yen)
86,864128,190
Cash flows from investing activities
(Millions of yen)
-30,672-42,144
Cash flows from financing activities
(Millions of yen)
-52,707-71,055
Cash and cash equivalents at
end of fiscal year (Millions of yen)
53,55666,492
※"Business profit" is "Sales revenue" subtracted by "Cost of sales" and
  "Selling, general and administrative expenses."
 
Stock Quotes
Management Policy
Global Network
CSR
Sumitomo Rubber Industries, Ltd.Terms of UseSitemapInquirycopyright
Privacy PolicySocial Media Policy